NOTICE: The English version of this document is a translation of the original text in Spanish, and is provided as a courtesy. If there are differences between the two versions, the original version of the document in Spanish will apply.

Download GDPR clause (spanish)

For the use of certain services offered by Igalia, S. L. through www.igalia.com, users are requested to provide personal details such as their name, surname, address, e-mail and telephone number, etc.

For these purposes, please be advised that your details are included in a file belonging to Igalia, S. L., with registered offices at c/ Bugallal Marchesi, 22, 1º, 15008 A Coruña.

We inform you that the personal data that you may provide us when you browse this Web will be treated in accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679, of the Parliament European and the Council, of 27 April.

This data will be processed in files owned by Igalia S.L.The categories of personal data that you want to assign to Igalia S.L will correspond to: identification data, postal or electronic addresses, mobile phone number and academic or professional data.

The purposes correspond to the maintenance of a database of candidates for Igalia training courses processes.

The conservation period of your personal data corresponds to the training course duration, after which the data will be keep for 6 years if you do not request the erasure.

The treatment of personal data by Igalia responds exclusively to the purposes indicated above and corresponding to those that were required.

Igalia is legitimated to do this treatment by the consent that has been expressly granted when these conditions are accepted.

This information will not be transferred on to any third party without the corresponding prior consent, or outside of the situations expressly provided for in the data protection legislation.

Igalia also keep the following details on visitors to our web site:

  • The name of the service provider's domain (ISP) and/or IP address through which you access the Internet.
  • The date and time at which our Web site is accessed.
  • The Internet address from where the link to our site was given.
  • This information obtained is completely anonymous and under no circumstances can it be associated with a specific, identified user. Therefore, the file generated may not be considered a file containing personal details


You can exercise your rights of access to your personal data, rectification or erasure, restriction of processing, your opposition to the treatment or the portability of data by going to the following address:

Calle Bugallal Marchesi, 22, 1º, 15008, A Coruña,
Reference: “Protección de Datos”, THROUGH A WRITTEN SIGNED TO THE EFFECT AND ATTACHING PHOTOCOPY OF YOUR ID to IGALIA, S.L.
Or to the following email address: info@igalia.com

You are also entitled to submit your claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.